Apartments for Rent in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו
There are 23 apartments for rent in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו. The average rent is ₪13,083/mo, with rents ranging from ₪7,000/mo to ₪28,000/mo. The average apartment size is 153 sqm. View sales →
Price trend — המשתלה, תל אביב יפו
Median price in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו rose 25.5% over the past 21 weeks, from ₪9,161 to ₪11,500.
| Week of | Median price (₪) | Median price per m² (₪) | listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| April 13, 2026 | 9,161 | 107 | 14 |
| April 20, 2026 | 8,000 | 103 | 13 |
| April 27, 2026 | 8,000 | 103 | 13 |
| May 4, 2026 | 8,250 | 105 | 13 |
| May 11, 2026 | 9,375 | 104 | 16 |
| May 18, 2026 | 11,400 | 103 | 19 |
| May 25, 2026 | 11,400 | 100 | 22 |
| June 1, 2026 | 11,700 | 100 | 20 |
| June 8, 2026 | 10,950 | 100 | 20 |
| June 15, 2026 | 12,000 | 102 | 18 |
| June 22, 2026 | 12,000 | 102 | 18 |
| June 29, 2026 | 12,634 | 102 | 18 |
| July 6, 2026 | 13,000 | 102 | 20 |
| July 13, 2026 | 13,000 | 101 | 19 |
| July 20, 2026 | 13,000 | 101 | 21 |
| July 27, 2026 | 13,000 | 100 | 23 |
| August 3, 2026 | 12,634 | 98 | 26 |
| August 10, 2026 | 12,267 | 96 | 25 |
| August 17, 2026 | 12,000 | 96 | 23 |
| August 24, 2026 | 11,000 | 96 | 23 |
| October 12, 2026 | 11,500 | 94 | 24 |
See top risers across Israel →See top fallers across Israel →
Price by Rooms
| Rooms | Avg. Price | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | ₪7,000 | 1 |
| 2.5 | ₪7,000 | 1 |
| 3 | ₪8,664 | 7 |
| 3.5 | ₪13,000 | 1 |
| 4 | ₪14,317 | 4 |
| 4.5 | ₪11,375 | 4 |
| 5 | ₪20,496 | 2 |
| 6 | ₪19,500 | 1 |
| 7 | ₪25,000 | 2 |
Property Types
Apartment (13)House (3)Duplex (2)Other (2)Penthouse (2)Garden Apt. (1)
Features
Parking
100%
Elevator
100%
Air Conditioning
96%
Safe Room
74%
Renovated
43%
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the average rent in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו?
- The average rent in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו is ₪13,083/mo. Rents range from ₪7,000/mo to ₪28,000/mo, based on 23 listings.
- How big are apartments in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו?
- The average apartment size in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו is 153 sqm, at ₪93 per sqm.
- What is the most common apartment type in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו?
- The most common type in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו is 3-room apartments (7 listings), with an average price of ₪8,664.
- What amenities do apartments in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו have?
- Among apartments in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו: Parking (100%), Elevator (100%), Air Conditioning (96%), Safe Room (74%), Renovated (43%).
Looking for an apartment to rent in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו?
Yaniv is an AI apartment agent. Tell him what you're looking for and he'll find apartments across all listing sites, compare prices, and send you alerts for new matches. Free, no credit card needed.
Chat with YanivMore neighborhoods in תל אביב יפו
אזורי חן
40 Listings · ₪19,563/mo
בבלי
12 Listings · ₪19,750/mo
ביצרון
17 Listings · ₪11,124/mo
גלילות
17 Listings · ₪31,029/mo
גני שרונה, קרית הממשלה
56 Listings · ₪14,774/mo
דקר
10 Listings · ₪6,250/mo
דרום פלורנטין
11 Listings · ₪6,000/mo
דרום רוטשילד
31 Listings · ₪21,926/mo
הגוש הגדול, רמת אביב החדשה, נופי ים
15 Listings · ₪19,013/mo
הדר יוסף
26 Listings · ₪13,344/mo
הצפון החדש - כיכר המדינה
34 Listings · ₪17,668/mo
הצפון החדש החלק הדרומי
84 Listings · ₪15,043/mo