Apartments for Rent in גדרה
10 apartments for rent in גדרה across 1 neighborhoods. The average rent is ₪4,740/mo. View sales →
Price trend — גדרה
Median price in גדרה fell 12.8% over the past 5 weeks, from ₪7,050 to ₪6,150.
| Week of | Median price (₪) | Median price per m² (₪) | listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| April 13, 2026 | 7,050 | 56 | 36 |
| April 20, 2026 | 6,600 | 56 | 35 |
| April 27, 2026 | 6,600 | 56 | 41 |
| May 4, 2026 | 6,600 | 52 | 43 |
| May 11, 2026 | 6,150 | 54 | 52 |
See top risers across Israel →See top fallers across Israel →
Looking for an apartment to rent in גדרה?
Yaniv is an AI apartment agent. Tell him what you're looking for and he'll find apartments across all listing sites, compare prices, and send you alerts for new matches. Free, no credit card needed.
Chat with Yaniv