Apartments for Sale in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו
There are 83 apartments for sale in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו. The average price is ₪5,442,024, with prices ranging from ₪2,590,000 to ₪11,750,000. The average apartment size is 142 sqm. View rentals →
Price trend — המשתלה, תל אביב יפו
Median price in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו fell 4.1% over the past 21 weeks, from ₪4,775,000 to ₪4,580,000.
| Week of | Median price (₪) | Median price per m² (₪) | listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| April 8, 2026 | 4,775,000 | 38,740 | 74 |
| April 13, 2026 | 4,750,000 | 39,434 | 78 |
| April 20, 2026 | 4,750,000 | 38,970 | 79 |
| April 27, 2026 | 4,800,000 | 39,444 | 81 |
| May 4, 2026 | 4,800,000 | 39,434 | 76 |
| May 11, 2026 | 4,775,000 | 40,254 | 88 |
| May 18, 2026 | 4,750,000 | 39,482 | 85 |
| May 25, 2026 | 4,800,000 | 39,434 | 88 |
| June 1, 2026 | 4,800,000 | 39,410 | 88 |
| June 8, 2026 | 4,800,000 | 39,482 | 93 |
| June 15, 2026 | 4,790,000 | 39,425 | 93 |
| June 22, 2026 | 4,715,000 | 39,434 | 90 |
| June 29, 2026 | 4,630,000 | 39,372 | 88 |
| July 6, 2026 | 4,580,000 | 39,318 | 85 |
| July 13, 2026 | 4,580,000 | 39,298 | 85 |
| July 20, 2026 | 4,570,000 | 39,318 | 81 |
| July 27, 2026 | 4,570,000 | 39,308 | 76 |
| August 3, 2026 | 4,535,000 | 39,372 | 84 |
| August 10, 2026 | 4,500,000 | 39,454 | 80 |
| August 17, 2026 | 4,500,000 | 39,534 | 81 |
| August 24, 2026 | 4,580,000 | 39,166 | 91 |
See top risers across Israel →See top fallers across Israel →
Price by Rooms
| Rooms | Avg. Price | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | ₪2,745,000 | 2 |
| 2.5 | ₪2,740,000 | 1 |
| 3 | ₪3,270,000 | 15 |
| 3.5 | ₪4,052,500 | 4 |
| 4 | ₪4,930,750 | 24 |
| 4.5 | ₪6,820,000 | 4 |
| 5 | ₪6,254,583 | 24 |
| 5.5 | ₪5,750,000 | 2 |
| 6 | ₪9,802,000 | 5 |
| 7 | ₪10,980,000 | 1 |
| 8 | ₪10,980,000 | 1 |
Property Types
Apartment (51)Penthouse (13)House (8)Duplex (6)Garden Apt. (5)
Features
Parking
98%
Air Conditioning
96%
Safe Room
92%
Elevator
89%
Renovated
64%
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the average apartment price in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו?
- The average apartment price in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו is ₪5,442,024. Prices range from ₪2,590,000 to ₪11,750,000, based on 83 listings.
- How big are apartments in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו?
- The average apartment size in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו is 142 sqm, at ₪39,457 per sqm.
- What is the most common apartment type in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו?
- The most common type in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו is 4-room apartments (24 listings), with an average price of ₪4,930,750.
- What amenities do apartments in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו have?
- Among apartments in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו: Parking (98%), Air Conditioning (96%), Safe Room (92%), Elevator (89%), Renovated (64%).
Looking for an apartment in המשתלה, תל אביב יפו?
Yaniv is an AI apartment agent. Tell him what you're looking for and he'll find apartments across all listing sites, compare prices, and send you alerts for new matches. Free, no credit card needed.
Chat with YanivMore neighborhoods in תל אביב יפו
אזורי חן
71 Listings · ₪5,778,732
אזורי חן, גימל החדשה
29 Listings · ₪6,313,103
אפקה
33 Listings · ₪17,650,606
בבלי
22 Listings · ₪8,255,194
ביצרון
32 Listings · ₪4,612,663
ביצרון ורמת ישראל
18 Listings · ₪5,190,000
גבעת הרצל
11 Listings · ₪3,906,364
גלילות
44 Listings · ₪7,124,432
גני צהלה
32 Listings · ₪6,385,938
גני צהלה, רמות צהלה
25 Listings · ₪7,042,280
גני שרונה, קרית הממשלה
69 Listings · ₪6,707,174
דקר
23 Listings · ₪3,582,348