Apartments for Sale in C1, עפולה
There are 35 apartments for sale in C1, עפולה. The average price is ₪2,089,114, with prices ranging from ₪1,465,000 to ₪3,800,000. The average apartment size is 144 sqm. View rentals →
Price trend — C1, עפולה
Median price in C1, עפולה rose 3.9% over the past 19 weeks, from ₪1,780,000 to ₪1,850,000.
| Week of | Median price (₪) | Median price per m² (₪) | listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| April 8, 2026 | — | — | 8 |
| April 13, 2026 | — | — | 8 |
| April 20, 2026 | — | — | 9 |
| April 27, 2026 | 1,780,000 | 13,485 | 13 |
| May 4, 2026 | 1,780,000 | 13,485 | 13 |
| May 11, 2026 | 1,780,000 | 13,485 | 13 |
| May 18, 2026 | 1,860,000 | 13,523 | 18 |
| May 25, 2026 | 1,820,000 | 13,523 | 20 |
| June 1, 2026 | 1,840,000 | 13,485 | 21 |
| June 8, 2026 | 1,880,000 | 13,523 | 24 |
| June 15, 2026 | 1,870,000 | 13,485 | 23 |
| June 22, 2026 | 1,855,000 | 12,992 | 24 |
| June 29, 2026 | 1,840,000 | 13,485 | 25 |
| July 6, 2026 | 1,845,000 | 13,523 | 26 |
| July 13, 2026 | 1,860,000 | 13,523 | 28 |
| July 20, 2026 | 1,820,000 | 13,646 | 28 |
| July 27, 2026 | 1,820,000 | 13,646 | 28 |
| August 3, 2026 | 1,820,000 | 13,646 | 28 |
| August 10, 2026 | 1,855,000 | 13,608 | 30 |
| August 17, 2026 | 1,855,000 | 13,736 | 32 |
| August 24, 2026 | 1,855,000 | 13,736 | 32 |
| October 12, 2026 | 1,850,000 | 13,731 | 35 |
See top risers across Israel →See top fallers across Israel →
Price by Rooms
| Rooms | Avg. Price | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | ₪1,664,571 | 14 |
| 4.5 | ₪1,800,000 | 1 |
| 5 | ₪2,309,167 | 18 |
| 6 | ₪2,650,000 | 1 |
Property Types
Apartment (29)Penthouse (5)Land (1)
Features
Parking
97%
Elevator
97%
Air Conditioning
94%
Safe Room
89%
Renovated
23%
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the average apartment price in C1, עפולה?
- The average apartment price in C1, עפולה is ₪2,089,114. Prices range from ₪1,465,000 to ₪3,800,000, based on 35 listings.
- How big are apartments in C1, עפולה?
- The average apartment size in C1, עפולה is 144 sqm, at ₪13,875 per sqm.
- What is the most common apartment type in C1, עפולה?
- The most common type in C1, עפולה is 5-room apartments (18 listings), with an average price of ₪2,309,167.
- What amenities do apartments in C1, עפולה have?
- Among apartments in C1, עפולה: Parking (97%), Elevator (97%), Air Conditioning (94%), Safe Room (89%), Renovated (23%).
Looking for an apartment in C1, עפולה?
Yaniv is an AI apartment agent. Tell him what you're looking for and he'll find apartments across all listing sites, compare prices, and send you alerts for new matches. Free, no credit card needed.
Chat with YanivMore neighborhoods in עפולה
גאולים ; בנה ביתך
16 Listings · ₪2,833,688
גבעת המורה
25 Listings · ₪1,227,320
דרום עפולה
33 Listings · ₪1,391,455
לב העמק
34 Listings · ₪1,982,912
מרכז העיר
145 Listings · ₪1,676,968
מרכז עפולה עלית
14 Listings · ₪2,273,571
עפולה הצעירה
16 Listings · ₪1,874,938
עפולה עילית
11 Listings · ₪2,080,000
רובע יזרעאל
85 Listings · ₪1,838,388
רובע יזרעאל סביוני העמק
89 Listings · ₪1,840,404