Apartments for Sale in המגרסה, מבשרת ציון
There are 22 apartments for sale in המגרסה, מבשרת ציון. The average price is ₪3,336,137, with prices ranging from ₪2,650,000 to ₪4,850,000. The average apartment size is 132 sqm. View rentals →
Price trend — המגרסה, מבשרת ציון
Median price in המגרסה, מבשרת ציון fell 10.4% over the past 21 weeks, from ₪3,670,000 to ₪3,290,000.
| Week of | Median price (₪) | Median price per m² (₪) | listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| April 8, 2026 | 3,670,000 | 28,554 | 12 |
| April 13, 2026 | 3,670,000 | 28,554 | 12 |
| April 20, 2026 | 3,370,000 | 28,832 | 15 |
| April 27, 2026 | 3,375,000 | 28,860 | 18 |
| May 4, 2026 | 3,620,000 | 27,906 | 14 |
| May 11, 2026 | 3,565,000 | 27,455 | 12 |
| May 18, 2026 | 3,775,000 | 27,246 | 12 |
| May 25, 2026 | 3,775,000 | 27,246 | 12 |
| June 1, 2026 | 3,800,000 | 27,246 | 12 |
| June 8, 2026 | 3,370,000 | 27,350 | 13 |
| June 15, 2026 | 3,350,000 | 27,374 | 15 |
| June 22, 2026 | 3,350,000 | 27,350 | 17 |
| June 29, 2026 | 3,330,000 | 27,350 | 17 |
| July 6, 2026 | 3,280,000 | 27,374 | 17 |
| July 13, 2026 | 3,265,000 | 28,180 | 20 |
| July 20, 2026 | 3,275,000 | 28,180 | 20 |
| July 27, 2026 | 3,300,000 | 28,636 | 23 |
| August 3, 2026 | 3,370,000 | 28,761 | 25 |
| August 10, 2026 | 3,370,000 | 29,818 | 23 |
| August 17, 2026 | 3,335,000 | 29,785 | 24 |
| August 24, 2026 | 3,290,000 | 29,285 | 24 |
See top risers across Israel →See top fallers across Israel →
Price by Rooms
| Rooms | Avg. Price | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | ₪2,935,000 | 4 |
| 4 | ₪3,341,472 | 17 |
| 6 | ₪4,850,000 | 1 |
Property Types
Apartment (15)Garden Apt. (6)Penthouse (1)
Features
Air Conditioning
100%
Safe Room
100%
Parking
95%
Elevator
95%
Renovated
68%
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the average apartment price in המגרסה, מבשרת ציון?
- The average apartment price in המגרסה, מבשרת ציון is ₪3,336,137. Prices range from ₪2,650,000 to ₪4,850,000, based on 22 listings.
- How big are apartments in המגרסה, מבשרת ציון?
- The average apartment size in המגרסה, מבשרת ציון is 132 sqm, at ₪28,268 per sqm.
- What is the most common apartment type in המגרסה, מבשרת ציון?
- The most common type in המגרסה, מבשרת ציון is 4-room apartments (17 listings), with an average price of ₪3,341,472.
- What amenities do apartments in המגרסה, מבשרת ציון have?
- Among apartments in המגרסה, מבשרת ציון: Air Conditioning (100%), Safe Room (100%), Parking (95%), Elevator (95%), Renovated (68%).
Looking for an apartment in המגרסה, מבשרת ציון?
Yaniv is an AI apartment agent. Tell him what you're looking for and he'll find apartments across all listing sites, compare prices, and send you alerts for new matches. Free, no credit card needed.
Chat with YanivMore neighborhoods in מבשרת ציון
מבשרת ירושלים
16 Listings · ₪5,394,375
מעוז ציון ב'
28 Listings · ₪3,852,143
נופי החורש
26 Listings · ₪3,018,462
נופי סלע
27 Listings · ₪3,575,926
רכס חלילים
10 Listings · ₪4,787,000
שכונה ג
21 Listings · ₪5,689,286
שכונה ה' ו-ו'
27 Listings · ₪4,246,687
שכונה ה'-ו'
10 Listings · ₪4,334,000
שכונה ט'
13 Listings · ₪5,405,385